Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Middle School Green Practice Middle School White   
5:30p 6:30p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam A Practice Pee Wee A Time correction   TM 
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Mite A Practice Mite B    TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Mite Black Practice - Group Mite White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Mite Green Practice    TM 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 10:30a 11:30a  Girls U10 Green Tournament Tewksbury Redmen   TM 
 Tue 02/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Gray   TM 
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B Black Practice Squirt B Gray   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Bantam B Green Practice Bantam B White   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Girls U14 Practice    TM 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 11:40a 12:40p  Girls U10 Green Tournament Belmont   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B Gray Tournament Natick   RB 
 Wed 02/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 6:00p 7:00p  Squirt A Practice Squirt B White   TM 
7:00p 8:00p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12    TM 
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Mite White Practice Mite Green   TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite A Practice - Group Mite B    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Practice - Group    TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B Green Practice Pee Wee B White   TM 
8:30p 9:30p  Pee Wee A Practice Bantam A   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 7:30p 8:30p  Girls U10 White Practice Girls U10 Green   TM 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 12:30p 1:30p  Girls U10 Green Tournament Fredericks   TM 
1:40p 2:40p  Pee Wee B Gray Tournament King Philip   RB 
 Thu 02/21/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Girls U10 White Practice Girls U10 Green   TM 
4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B Gray Practice    TM 
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U14 Practice Girls U12    TM 
7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Bantam B Green   TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite Green Practice Mite Black   TM 
6:30p 7:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice    TM 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Squirt B Green Practice    TM 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 3:10p 4:10p  Pee Wee B Gray Tournament Waltham   RB 
 Fri 02/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Gold Practice Mighty Mite 2-Red Mighty Mite Group Practice  
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Blue Mighty Mite Group Practice  
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mite U6 Mighty Mite Group Practice  
Canton Ice House Red 5:40p 6:40p  Squirt B Green Practice Squirt B Black   TM 
6:40p 7:40p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Gray   TM 
Foxboro, Foxboro 2 6:40p 7:40p  Middle School Green Practice Medfield Grzes   TM 
Hyannis, Youth & Community Center 1:00p 2:00p  Squirt A Tournament Falmouth   MN 
4:30p 5:30p  Pee Wee A Tournament Falmouth   JD 
5:40p 6:40p  Bantam A Tournament Falmouth   ST 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice    TM 
Waltham, Veteran Memorial Rink 6:40p 7:40p  Pee Wee B Gray Tournament Warwick RI   RB 
 Sat 02/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 10:00a 11:00a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate Group 1  
11:00a 11:50a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate Group 2  
Hyannis, Youth & Community Center 9:20a 10:20a  Squirt A Tournament Barnstable   MN 
10:20a 11:20a  Pee Wee A Tournament Barnstable   JD 
11:30a 12:30p  Bantam A Tournament Banstable   ST 
5:00p 6:00p  Squirt A Tournament Nantucket   MN 
6:10p 7:10p  Pee Wee A Tournament Brewins   JD 
7:20p 8:20p  Bantam A Tournament Norwood   ST 
Pembroke, Hobomock 1 6:40p 7:40p  Bantam B Green Game Walpole Express   BD 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 8:00a 9:00a  Mighty Mite 1-Gold Game Mighty Mite 4-Blue   TM 
9:00a 10:00a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Stoughton Blue   TM 
10:00a 11:00a  Mighty Mite 2-Red Game Stoughton White   TM 
Stoughton Ice Center 11:30a 12:30p  Mite Green Game Mite Black   BD 
 Sun 02/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hyannis, Youth & Community Center 8:00a 9:00a  Squirt A Tournament Barnstable   MN 
9:20a 10:20a  Pee Wee A Tournament Brewins   JD 
10:40a 11:40a  Bantam A Tournament Norwood Placeholder for Finals   ST 
Rockland, Bavis B 8:40a 9:40a  Weymouth Maroon Game Mite Green   BD 
Stoughton Ice Center 10:20a 11:20a  Coastal Stars Gold Game Mite White   BD 
Stoughton Ice Center U6 12:00p 1:00p  Coastal Stars Game Mite U6   BD