Canton Youth Hockey Association is a non-profit youth hockey organization formed to serve the youth of Canton, Massachusetts. The program is dedicated to introducing boys and girls to ice skating and the great game of hockey. We seek to offer a competit

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 01/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Girls U10 White Practice Girls U14   
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Middle School Green Practice Middle School White   
Quincy, Shea 6:00p 7:00p  Bantam B Green Practice Pee Wee B White   
7:00p 8:00p  Bantam A Practice - Group Bantam B White   
7:00p 8:00p  Pee Wee A Practice    
 Tue 01/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite A Practice Mite B    
 Wed 01/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brookline, Dexter - Thorndike 7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee A District Playdown Game Brookline   JD 
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B White Practice Squirt B Green   
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 7:30p 8:30p  Girls U12  Practice  time and location change  
 Thu 01/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Mite A Practice - Group Mite B    
4:30p 5:30p  Squirt B Gray Practice - Group    
5:30p 6:30p  Girls U10 White Practice - Group Girls U10 Green Girls U10/12 group practice  
5:30p 6:30p  Squirt A Practice - Group    
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice - Group Pee Wee B Green   
7:30p 8:30p  Pee Wee B Gray Practice - Group    
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Mite White Practice Mite Black 3 v 3 scrimmage  
6:30p 7:30p  Girls U14 Practice  Skills session with Katelyn Kurth  
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Upper Rink 6:00p 7:00p  Squirt B White Practice Squirt B Green 3 v 3 scrimmage  
 Fri 01/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 1-Gold Practice Mighty Mite 2-Red Mighty Mite Group Practice  
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Practice Mighty Mite 4-Blue Mighty Mite Group Practice  
5:00p 6:00p  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Practice Mite U6 Mighty Mite Group Practice  
Canton Ice House Red 4:30p 5:30p  Mite Black Practice Mite White   
5:30p 6:30p  Squirt A District Playdown Game Wellesley   MN 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Rink1 6:00p 7:00p  Pee Wee B Green SSC Game Y12UBR - Tri County   DA 
8:20p 9:20p  Bantam B White SSC Game Y14UAR - Quincy   JD 
Jay, Ice Haus Arena 7:15p 8:15p  Girls U12  Practice Andover Tournament- Jay Peak, Vermont  SC 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 5:30p 6:30p  Pee Wee B Black Practice Pee Wee B Gray 3 v 3 scrimmage  
 Sat 01/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 4:40p 5:40p  Y14UAR - CC Canal SSC Game Bantam B White   JD 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 7:10p 8:10p  Y12UBH - Milton SSC Game Pee Wee B White   DD 
Canton Ice House Red 10:00a 11:00a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate Group 1  
11:00a 11:50a  Learn-to-Skate Practice  Learn to Skate Group 2  
Canton, Canton Ice House-Blue 6:40p 7:40p  Bantam A SSC Game Y14UAH - Pembroke   ST 
Canton, Canton Ice House-Rink1 2:00p 3:00p  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - Norwood   MN 
3:10p 4:10p  Girls U10 White SSC Game G10UA - Milton   PL 
4:20p 5:20p  Pee Wee B Black SSC Game Y12UB2M - Milton White   MN 
5:30p 6:30p  Squirt B Gray SSC Game Y10UB2M - Norwood   RM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Main 6:30a 7:30a  Squirt B White SSC Game Y10UBH - Milton   BW 
12:20p 1:20p  Pee Wee A SSC Game Y12UAH - Duxbury   JD 
Franklin, Pirelli Veteran's Rink 7:40a 8:40a  Y10UBM - Franklin SSC Game Squirt B Green   JF 
Jay, Ice Haus Arena 10:00a 11:00a  Girls U12  Practice NE Wildcats Tournament-Jay Peak Vermont  SC 
5:00p 6:00p  Girls U12  Practice Weymouth   SC 
Pembroke, Hobomock 2 7:20p 8:20p  Hanover Game Bantam B Green   PT 
Quincy, Quincy Youth 7:50p 8:50p  Y12UB2R - Quincy SSC Game Pee Wee B Gray   RB 
Rockland, Bavis - Rink 2 3:50p 4:50p  Y8UA - Brewins SSC Game Mite B    RG 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 3:40p 4:40p  Y10UB2M - SS Eagles SSC Game Squirt B Black   WH 
Stoughton, Stoughton IC Lower Rink 8:00a 9:00a  Mighty Mite 2-Red Game Mighty Mite 1-Gold   
9:00a 10:00a  Mighty Mite 5-Purple Game Stoughton White   
10:00a 11:00a  Mighty Mite 3-Gray Game Mighty Mite 4-Blue   
Stoughton Ice Center 11:30a 12:30p  Mite White Game Seahawks   BD 
 Sun 01/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton Ice House Blue 7:30p 8:30p  Bantam B White Practice Pee Wee A   
Canton, Canton Ice House-Rink1 8:10a 9:10a  Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAH - SC Panthers   MN 
9:20a 10:20a  Squirt B Black SSC Game Y10UB2M - Norwood   WH 
11:40a 12:40p  Pee Wee B White SSC Game Y12UBH - Norwood   DD 
Canton, Sportsplex-Rink B 5:30p 6:30p  Mite Black Scrimmage Mite Green   
Jay, Ice Haus Arena TBD   Girls U12  Practice Finals of tourney Tournament-Jay Peak, Vermont   SC 
Providence, Dunkin' Donuts  2:00p 3:00p  Squirt B Gray Scrimmage TBD Cancelled  TM 
Randolph, Zapustas 9:50a 10:50a  Bantam B Green Game Walpole Express   BD 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 2:30p 3:30p  Y10UBH - Hingham SSC Game Squirt B White   BW 
Rockland, Bavis - Rink 2 1:40p 2:40p  Y8UA - Brewins SSC Game Mite B     
Stoughton Ice Center U6 10:50a 11:50a  Mite U6 Game Dorchester Blue   BD 
Weymouth, Connell Rink 7:15a 8:15a  G10UB - Hingham Red SSC Game Girls U10 Green   RM